The Improved Order of Red Men
State Organization

The Improved Order of Red Men
State Organizations and Tribes

Listed below are the State Secretaries
(Great Chiefs of Records)
and Local Tribes

CACTDEINMEMDMAMNNJNYNCOHPATXTX DofPVAWV
Under GCUS Jurisdiction



California
Robert Robins
7112 Slickrock Dr.
Bakersfield, CA 93313

California Tribes
Concord Wahoo Tribe No. 194
Corning Tehama Tribe No. 203
Daly City Miantonomah Tribe No. 9
Denver, Colorado Choctaw Tribe No. 68
El Segundo Centinella Tribe No. 273
Grass Valley Weimer Tribe No. 34
Oakley Erie Tribe No. 281
Sacramento Red Jacket Tribe No. 28
Saint Helena Mayacamas Tribe No. 97
San Jose Navajo Tribe No. 115
San Pedro Sequoia Tribe No. 140
Stockton Iroquois Tribe No. 35
Vallejo Samoset Tribe No. 22

Connecticut
David A. Perlot
204 Harness Dr.
Southington, CT 06489

Connecticut Tribes
New Haven Hammonassett Tribe No. 1
Plainville Pequabuck Tribe No. 74
Seymour Nonnawauk Tribe No. 9
Southington Wonx Tribe No. 28
Winsted Mohawk Tribe No. 12
Winsted Kehow Tribe No. 39
[At Large] Toantik Tribe No. 22

Delaware
Ralph McCabe
P.O. Box 211
Nassau, DE 19969

Delaware Tribes
Georgetown Nanticoke Tribe No. 21
Milford Sakimas Tribe No. 10
Nassau Indian River Tribe No. 37
Selbyville Wissahickon Tribe No. 20
Wilmington Wawa Tribe No. 45
Wilmington Apache Tribe No. 51

Indiana
Gary McElwaine
P.O. Box 319
Lafayette, Tennessee 37083

Indiana Tribes
Anderson Chief Anderson Tribe No. 2
Brookville Oshawanee Tribe No. 220
Indianapolis Red Cloud Tribe No. 18
Monticello Conawaugh Tribe No. 518
New Albany Manzanita Tribe No. 276
Richmond Miami Tribe No. 633
Valparaiso Strongbow Tribe No. 634

Maine
Kenneth Grant
P.O. Box 119
Sebago, ME 04029

Maine Tribes
Belfast Tarratine Tribe No. 13
East Sebago Presumpscot Tribe No. 21
Pownal Center Wescustago Tribe No. 37

Maryland
Jack Wright
12010 Clinton St., NE
Cumberland, MD 21502

Maryland Tribes
Boonsboro Logan Tribe No. 155
Cumberland Metamora Tribe No. 200
Cumberland Sioux Tribe No. 201
Frederick Chippewa Tribe No. 19
Fruitland Tony Tank Tribe No. 149
Westernport Black Hawk Tribe No. 131
Williamsport Conococheague Tribe No. 84

Massachusetts
Marc Archambault
178 Flint Rd.
Charlton, MA 01507

Massachusetts Tribes
Charlton Massachusetts Tribe No. 1
Franklin Wonowok Tribe No. 83
Lynn Nanapashemet Tribe No. 82
Methuen Saggahew Tribe No. 60
Southbridge Nipmuck Tribe No. 131
Stoneham Wamscott Tribe No. 39
Wareham Cromesett Tribe No. 156

Minnesota-Wisconsin
Mike Olson
107 Cherry St.
Red Wing, MN 55066

Minnesota-Wisconsin Tribes
Red Wing Red Wing Tribe No. 31
Saint Peter Ottawa Tribe No. 49
Winona Wenonah Tribe No. 20
Fond du Lac, WI Winnebago Tribe No. 52
Fond du Lac, WI Calumet Tribe No. 53

New Jersey
Robert J. Zeleznok
875 Railroad Dr.
Parkertown, NJ 08087

New Jersey Tribes
Egg Harbor Kickapoo Tribe No. 237
Little Egg Harbor Arressoeh Tribe No. 1
Northvale Half Moon Tribe No. 283
Tuckerton Pohatcong Tribe No. 61

New York
Ted M. Schoonmaker
88 Seacliffe Rd.
Rochester, NY 14622

New York Tribes
Johnstown Teroga Tribe No. 569
Lockport Tioga Tribe No. 289
Rochester Rochester Tribe No. 579
Vestal Kickapoo Tribe No. 236
Watkins Glen Chenquaga Tribe No. 201

North Carolina
Billy Poythress
1037 Compass Creek Dr.
Rocky Mount, NC 27804

North Carolina Tribes
Concord Seminole Tribe No. 20
Elizabeth City Pasquotank Tribe No. 8
Rocky Mount Apache Tribe No. 2
Rocky Mount Tawpaco Tribe No. 15
Washington Tau Tribe No. 18
Winterville Mohican Tribe No. 56

Ohio
Dan Darner
P.O. Box 381
Troy, OH 45373

Ohio Tribes
Athens Mohawk Tribe No. 174
Columbus Sioux Tribe No. 128
Martins Ferry Waneta Tribe No. 75
Powell Elk Tribe No. 112
South Bloomingville Wampus Tribe No. 81
Troy Tonquas Tribe No. 222

Pennsylvania
Brad Buchanan
601 N. 3rd St.
Oxford, PA 19363

Pennsylvania Tribes
Dubois Montour Tribe No. 188
Everett Wambic Tribe No. 507
Harrisburg Cornplanter Tribe No. 61
New Eagle Arroas Tribe No. 253
Oxford Mohican Tribe No. 1
Oxford Ocklokonee Tribe No. 212
Philadelphia Minnewa Tribe No. 79
Philadelphia Tongwee Tribe No. 322
Philadelphia Matoaca Tribe No. 376
Philadelphia Crow Tribe No. 423
Shamokin Taghneghdoarus Tribe No. 225
Trevose Ongwe Honwe Tribe No. 260
West Chester Uppowac Tribe No. 47

Texas
Carlos Nunez
44 Langan St.
Brownsville, TX 78521

Texas Tribes
Austin Sioux Tribe No. 24
Balch Springs Pomo Tribe No. 32
Bellmead Tonkawa Tribe No. 14
Brownsville Buffalo Tribe No. 13
Brownsville War Eagle Tribe No. 17
Brownwood Teepee Tribe No. 6
Bryan Wampum Tribe No. 5
Conroe Kiowa Tribe No. 33
Copperas Cove Omega Tribe No. 38
Dallas Powhatan Tribe No. 9
Dallas Apache Tribe No. 19
Dallas Geronimo Tribe No. 21
Fort Worth Pushmahata Tribe No. 8
Fort Worth Shoshone Tribe No. 10
Fort Worth Saratoga Tribe No. 29
Harlingen Coushatta Tribe No. 39
Laredo Tomahawk Tribe No. 28
Matador Arrowhead Tribe No. 31
McAllen Cochise Tribe No. 27
Pharr Black Crow Tribe No. 16
Pharr Omaha Tribe No. 25
Rice Mohawk Tribe No. 3
San Angelo Onita Tribe No. 2
Texarkana Tejas Tribe No. 11
Tombstone, AZ Chokonen Tribe No. 49
Tye Comanche Tribe No. 18
Tye Kiva Tribe No. 26
Waco Huaco Tribe No. 48

Texas Councils D of P
(under jurisdiction of the Great Council of Texas)

Stephanie Colwell
State Keeper of Records
2821 Shelduck Dr.
Mesquite, TX 75181-4941

Texas Councils - Degree of Pocahontas
Brownsville Ramona Council No. 5
Brownsville White Mountain Council No. 12
Bryan Wampum Council No. 18
Copperas Cove Wanonah Council No. 3
Dallas Powhatan Council No. 1
Dallas Geronimo Council No. 20
Fort Worth Kickapoo Council No. 10
Fort Worth Wahoo Council No. 19
Fort Worth Navajo Council No. 21
Fort Worth Shoshone Council No. 25
Irving Flaming Arrow Council No. 11
Killeen Dakota Council No. 22
Killeen Pawnee Council No. 24
Laredo Red Wing Council No. 16
McAllen Cheyenne Council No. 14
Pharr Nacoma Council No. 13
Tye Wigwam Council No. 8
Tye Cochise Council No. 9
Waco Wah Wah Tee Council No. 15

Virginia
Gary Tucker
1204 Vicar Rd.
Danville, VA 24540

Virginia Tribes
Achilles Sioux Tribe No. 9
Danville Poquoson Tribe No. 124
Hallwood Assawoman Tribe No. 42
Mathews Omaha Tribe No. 92
Richlands Oniska Tribe No. 61

West Virginia
Kenneth R. Reffeitt
2768 1st Ave.
Huntington, WV 25702

West Virginia Tribes
Huntington Mohawk Tribe No. 11
Parkersburg Iroquois Tribe No. 93
Parkersburg Cherokee Tribe No. 94
Williamstown Mohican Tribe No. 95

Under Jurisdiction of G.C.U.S.

Jake Schwartz
P.O. Box 5793
Ketchikan, AK 99901

Alaska
Ketchikan Thlinket Tribe No. 4
Ty Rettke
P.O. Box 605
Ward Cove, AK 99928

Alaska
Ketchikan Tongass Tribe No. 10
Joel Russell
13320 Hwy 99 S, #88
Everett, WA 98204

Washington
Everett Pilchuk Tribe No. 42