State Organizations and Councils
Listed below are the State Secretaries
(Great Keepers of Records)
and Local Councils
• CA
• DE
• IN
• ME
• MD
• MA
• MN
• NJ
• NY
• NC
• OH
• PA
• TX
• VA
• WV•
• Under GCUS Jurisdiction
•
California
Jesslyn Conley
3101 Cardinal Ave.
Bakersfield, CA 93306
California Councils Bakersfield Lackawanna Council No. 154 Concord Red Wing Council No. 241 Corning Silver Cloud Council No. 168 Daly City Miantonomah Council No. 125 El Segundo Centinela Council No. 211 Las Vegas, Nevada Nogcus Council No. 305 Medford, Oregon Weatonka Council No. 20 Oakley Wi Cha Ka Council No. 222 Pinole Opequon Council No. 45 Pittsburg Ysidro Council No. 171 Sacramento Wenonah Council No. 2 Saint Helena Mayacamas Council No. 138 San Pedro Carrie Council No. 306 San Jose Wanda Council No. 38 Vallejo Ioka Council No. 30
Delaware
Elizabeth Willey
24270 Kent Dr.
Millsboro, DE 19966
Delaware Councils Georgetown Anona Council No. 11 Milford Ionie Council No. 13 Nassau Running River Council No. 25 Newark Leola Council No. 14 Wilmington Wynema Council No. 10
Indiana
Helen Johns
6941 N. 1200 W.
Monticello, IN 47960
Indiana Councils Batesville Starlight Council No. 448 Brazil Geronimo Council No. 51 Mingo, Iowa Mohea Council No. 26 Monticello Araminta Council No. 380
Maine
Beverly Flagg
722 Back Belmont Rd.
Belmont, ME 04952
Maine Councils Belfast Osceola Council No. 47 East Sebago Hiawatha Council No. 58
Maryland
Cheryl Carbaugh
57 E. Grand View Ave.
Mercersburg, PA 17236
Maryland Councils Boonsboro Tippecanoe Council No. 100 Frederick Natomia Council No. 38 Fruitland Tony Tank Council No. 61 Westernport Petunia Council No. 10 Williamsport Red Feather Council No. 59
Massachusetts
Nancy Zimmerman
2 Commercial Dr. 6-103
Lakeville, MA 02347
Massachusetts Councils Franklin Tonkawa Council No. 102 Gloucester Utica Council No. 46 Southbridge Sago Council No. 70 Stoneham White Feather Council No. 16 Wareham Wampanoag Council No. 15
Minnesota
Mary Ann Harty
1824 W. Welco Dr.
Saint Peter, MN 56082
Minnesota Councils Red Wing Nakomis Council No. 27 Saint Peter Osceola Council No. 30
New Jersey
Pam Parker
27 W. Delaware Dr.
Little Egg Harbor, NJ 08087
New Jersey Councils Egg Harbor Kickapoo Council No. 51 Hammonton Red Cloud Council No. 2 Maple Shade Silver Moon Council No. 11 Tuckerton Ptesan-Wi Council No. 1
New York
Elaine Schoonmaker
88 Seacliffe Rd.
Rochester, NY 14622
New York Councils Albany Juniata Council No. 259 Fishkill Tioronda Council No. 224 Johnstown Mohawk Council No. 338 Lockport Sequa Council No. 177 North Tonawanda Swiftwater Council No. 186 Rochester Mista Council No. 48
North Carolina
Kim Glover
P.O. Box 1476
Sharpsburg, NC 27878
North Carolina Councils Elizabeth City Matoaca Council No. 10 Gastonia Cherokee Council No. 44 Rocky Mount Broken Arrow Council No. 1 Rocky Mount Hiawatha Council No. 50 Washington Choctaw Council No. 51 Winterville Silver Stream Council No. 48
Ohio
Beverly Thatcher
17281 Wolf Rd.
Laurelville, OH 43135
Ohio Councils Athens White Swan Council No. 5 Columbus Scioto Council No. 26 Dayton Leola Council No. 1 Delaware Owatonna Council No. 17 Powell Sago Council No. 32 South Bloomingville Go-Won-Go Council No. 44 Troy Chinquilla Council No. 130
Pennsylvania
Kathy Clark
18 Mason Dixon Dr.
Rising Sun, MD 21911
Pennsylvania Councils Everett Tatamy Council No. 7 Marcus Hook Mocaponaca Council No. 149 Mechanicsburg Waseca Council No. 172 Oxford Pocahontas Council No. 3 Oxford Ocklokonee Council No. 212 Philadelphia Wissonoming Council No. 17 Philadelphia Tallalula Council No. 40 Philadelphia Shakahappo Council No. 136 Philadelphia Neshaminy Council No. 301 West Chester Uppowoc Council No. 252
Texas
Lisa Nunez
44 Langan St.
Brownsville, TX 78521
Texas Councils Brownsville Ramona Council No. 5 Brownsville White Mountain Council No. 12 Bryan Wampum Council No. 18 Copperas Cove Wenonah Council No. 3 Dallas Powhatan Council No. 1 Fort Worth Kickapoo Council No. 10 Fort Worth Wahoo Council No. 19 Fort Worth Navajo Council No. 21 Fort Worth Shoshone Council No. 25 Irving Flaming Arrow Council No. 11 Killeen Dakota Council No. 22 Killeen Pawnee Council No. 24 Laredo Red Wing Council No. 16 McAllen Cheyenne Council No. 14 Pharr Nacoma Council No. 13 Tye Wigwam Council No. 8 Tye Cochise Council No. 9 Waco Wah Wah Tee Council No. 15
Virginia
Sandra Wright
171 Fairway Dr.
Danville, VA 24541
Virginia Councils Danville Wyanette Council No. 22 Grafton Onawa Council No. 38 Hallwood White Fawn Council No. 9 Pennington Gap Morning Star Council No. 5 Richlands Osage Council No. 34
West Virginia
Amber Cain
35 Parkville Dr. #33
Parkersburg, WV 26101
West Virginia Councils Huntington Ramona Council No. 35 Huntington White Snow Council No. 86 Parkersburg Erawana Council No. 87
Under Jurisdiction of G.C.U.S.
Ramona Rose
8426 E. Xavier Way
Everett, WA 98208
Washington Everett Tulalip Council No. 11